NVG-Compatible Helipad Lighting System Procurement for Indian Army Jammu Facilities

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NVG-Compatible Helipad Lighting System Procurement for Indian Army Jammu Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNVG-Compatible Helipad Lighting System Procurement for Indian Army Jammu Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973989, concerns the procurement of ten (10) NVG (Night Vision Goggle) compatible lights specifically designed for helipad operations. The bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:21 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement, facilitated by the Indian Army, is crucial for enhancing operational capabilities in potentially low-light or nighttime conditions within their Jammu-based facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-08-29-13-11-41_68ed474989537285a53d54c6eeeb62f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821054.pdf
  • Document
    TechATC_9064fa83-488e-4797-a48c1787993177846_Nirmal_18M.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More