Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar Panchayat

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar Panchayat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOctagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar Panchayat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically the office of Kampil, is for the procurement of one (1) High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for a small area, equipped with an LED Flood Lighting System (V2). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959117, this tender falls under the purview of the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 4:59 PM and closes sharply on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender document is dated August 25, 2026, and pertains to the development and infrastructure needs within the Kampil Nagar Panchayat area.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of High Mast Octagonal Lighting Towers with LED Flood Lighting..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting with LED Floodlights..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Procurement of High Mast Octagonal Lighting Towers with LED Flood...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting with LED...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlights...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More