Procurement of High Mast Octagonal Lighting Towers with LED Flood Lighting Systems

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Mast Octagonal Lighting Towers with LED Flood Lighting Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949493Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Mast Octagonal Lighting Towers with LED Flood Lighting Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949493
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically by the District Panchayat Rajkot, for the procurement of **High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with LED Flood Lighting Systems**. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949493, is for the supply of **two (2) units** of this essential infrastructure. This procurement aims to enhance lighting within small areas under the jurisdiction of the Rajkot District Panchayat, contributing to improved safety and functionality. The bidding period opens on **21-08-2026 at 8:42 PM** and closes on **31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the District Panchayat Rajkot.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More