Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Small Areas in Akola

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Small Areas in Akola
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968025Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Small Areas in Akola
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968025
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ashok Nagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with LED Flood Lighting Systems for small areas, specifically for the Nagar Parishad Akoda under the Urban Development and Environment Department of the Government of Madhya Pradesh. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7968025, is being issued by E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 27-08-2026 4:07 PM and 12-09-2026 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0 is required for participation. The tender specifies a total quantity of five (5) units of the High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with LED Flood Lighting System (V2) (Q2) for deployment in small areas within the jurisdiction of Nagar Parishad Akoda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814085.pdf
  • Document
    ATCHIGHM_389017b6-61b2-4c6a-8f891787826174986_buycon1.np.akoda.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur..read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur...read more

Bhojpur , Bihar

Nagar Nigam Tender

Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More