Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers in Roorkee

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers in Roorkee
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers in Roorkee
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand, acting on behalf of Nagar Nigam Roorkee, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942349. Dated 25-08-2026, this opportunity seeks proposals for the supply and installation of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers for small areas, specifically equipped with an LED Flood Lighting System (V2). The total quantity required is 39 units. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 1:01 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The project is located in Roorkee, within the state of Uttarakhand, and is managed by the Office Name "Roorkee" under the Urban Development Directorate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784304.pdf
  • Document
    HTANC_856b806c-ab11-43c9-8d921787221039585_sna2-nnr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting Tower Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

LED High Mast Lighting Tower Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Mansurchak Block Office...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More