Electrical Renovation of Type-III House in Chandigarh Sector-19

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60.39 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Renovation of Type-III House in Chandigarh Sector-19
Tender ID2026_CHD_95119_1Tender Reference NumberE1/TN-330
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60.39 K Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Renovation of Type-III House in Chandigarh Sector-19
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95119_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE1/TN-330
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60.39 K
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,210
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Vacant House No. 2276b, Type-iii, (01 No. House) Sector-19 Chandigarh (e.i Work) (ibm No. W4/ 2026/ 26259).

The Chandigarh Administration, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 1, Sector-9, Chandigarh, invites bids for the Renovation of Vacant House No. 2276B, Type-III, located in Sector-19, Chandigarh, specifically for Electrical Installation (E.I.) works, identified by IBM No. W4/2026/26259. This is an open tender process with a tender value of ₹60,394 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,210. The work is to be completed within a period of 25 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within the same timeframe. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of EMD, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Gurpreet Singh Bhains
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 1, Sector-9,chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total 02..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Renovation Of Occupied House No. 1116 (type Xi) (old) (01 No...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

Renovation Of Occupied House No. 1116 (type Xi) (old) (01...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal....read more

Karnal , Haryana

Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More