LED Light and Fan Replacement in Sector-32 Chandigarh Buildings

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Light and Fan Replacement in Sector-32 Chandigarh Buildings
Tender ID2026_CHD_95004_1Tender Reference NumberE2/26/82
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Light and Fan Replacement in Sector-32 Chandigarh Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95004_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE2/26/82
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,990
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, reference number E2/26/82, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains, Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2. The subject of the tender is the REPLACEMENT OF LED LIGHTS AND FANS IN DART AND MHI BUILDING SECTOR-32, CHANDIGARH. The estimated tender value is ₹1,99,474, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,990. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days. This is a two-cover tender. Cover 1 will contain the UTR Number/Transaction Slip of online EMD and other technical documents as per the NIT, while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Chandigarh. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and the NIT are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains
AddressExecutive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2, 1st Floor Additional Deluxe Building Sector- 9/d, Chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Old Security Light To Led Light..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied Works..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of LED Batten Lights for Government College of Pharmacy, Rohru..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair / Replacement Of Old Security Light To Led...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of LED Batten Lights for Government College of Pharmacy,...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More