Annual Comprehensive Lift Maintenance for Mental Health Institute, Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Comprehensive Lift Maintenance for Mental Health Institute, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_91948_2Tender Reference NumberE2/26/16
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.17 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Comprehensive Lift Maintenance for Mental Health Institute, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_91948_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE2/26/16
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.17 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,345
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, reference number E2/26/16, is issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains, Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2, for the Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of two Johnson make lifts installed in the Mental Health Institute, Sector-32, Chandigarh. The contract period for this crucial service will be one year, from 2026 to 2027, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,17,129. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,345, payable online. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. All submissions and fee payments must be conducted online, with specific document formats (.pdf for Cover 1 and .xls for Cover 2) clearly defined.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Gurpreet Singh Bains
AddressExecutive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 2, 1st Floor Additional Deluxe Building Sector- 9/d, Chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More