| Tender Title | Civil Works for EPHS Upgrades in Kaithal Sector 19 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544386_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B1284353 FEF8 4E4C 9F1E 6DC2A28AF219240HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.66 L | Tender Location | Kaithal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal.
This tender, referenced as 2026B1284353 FEF8 4E4C 9F1E 6DC2A28AF219240HSV, is for civil works in Kaithal, Haryana, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by the Division Karnal, under the authority of Dharam Vir. The scope of work involves the "Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal," with a tender value of ₹1,65,607 and an estimated EMD of ₹3,320. This is an open tender with a contract type for works, and the period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The total tender fee is ₹1,250, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250. Critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV Karnal. EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dharam Vir |
| Address | Div Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal..read more
K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal..read more
Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
J-3 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Jagadhari...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category