Annual Maintenance of EPHS in Jagadhari Sectors

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of EPHS in Jagadhari Sectors
Tender ID2026_HBC_544391_1Tender Reference Number20268AFF332C F7C5 43E5 850F 0A5376180DE6240HSV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L Tender LocationJagadhari , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of EPHS in Jagadhari Sectors
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544391_1
  • Tender Reference Number20268AFF332C F7C5 43E5 850F 0A5376180DE6240HSV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.68 L
  • Tender LocationJagadhari,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,360
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - J-3 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Jagadhari.

The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Division Karnal, is inviting bids for the Annual Maintenance (Amtc) of EPHS in various sectors within Jagadhari. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_HBC_544391_1 and Tender Reference Number 20268AFF332C F7C5 43E5 850F 0A5376180DE6240HSV, is categorized under Civil Works and involves a contract value of ₹1,67,566 for a work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹3,360 and a tender fee of ₹1,250, payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical documents (in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the financial bid/Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:20 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV Karnal. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 06:20 PM and September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work, payment instruments, and document specifics are available for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharam Vir
AddressDiv Karnal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Repair Of Manhole And Providing And Laying Cc Sector-6, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Pump Sector-8,..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal....read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal....read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal....read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Repair Of Manhole And Providing And Laying Cc Sector-6, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Pump...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More