| Tender Title | Maintenance and Upgradation of EPHS in Sector UE, Kaithal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544399_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202615F86326 E305 46BE B5D7 D3DDDD230C32240HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 L | Tender Location | Kaithal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal.
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_HBC_544399_1** and Tender Reference Number **202615F86326 E305 46BE B5D7 D3DDDD230C32240HSV**, is being issued by the **Haryana Board Corporation**, a State Government and UT organization, through its Division Karnal, represented by the Tender Inviting Authority, Dharam Vir. This is an open tender for **Works** in the **Civil Works** product category. The specific work involved is the **Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal**, with a stated **Tender Value of ₹1,68,331** and an estimated **EMD Amount of ₹3,360**. The contract is for **Works** with a **Period of Work of 60 days** and a **Bid Validity of 120 days**. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ, which must be submitted online. The **Tender Fee is ₹1,250** and the **Processing Fee is ₹1,000**. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on **29-Aug-2026 at 06:20 PM**, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on **04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**, to be held at DIV Karnal. The location for this work is Kaithal, with a Pincode of 132001. Interested bidders are advised to carefully review all documentation, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ Document (BOQ_623927.xls), to prepare their submissions accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dharam Vir |
| Address | Div Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
J-3 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Jagadhari...read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
Repair Of Manhole And Providing And Laying Cc Sector-6, Panipat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category