| Tender Title | Construction of EPHS Infrastructure in Sector UE Kaithal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544387_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269DD595E0 6153 408C A339 63F3ED868C65240HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Kaithal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal.
This tender, Reference Number **20269DD595E0 6153 408C A339 63F3ED868C65240HSV**, is issued by the **Haryana Board Corporation**, a State Government and UT organization, for **Works**. The scope of work involves the **"KTL-1 Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal"**, falling under the **Civil Works** product category. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹1,69,244**, with a required **EMD of ₹3,380**. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with a **Bid Submission Period commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at **DIV Karnal**. This is an **Open Tender** with a **two-cover system**: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (in XLS format). The **Tender Fee is ₹1,250**. The **Period of Work is 60 days**, and the **Bid Validity is 120 days**. Document download is available from 29-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dharam Vir |
| Address | Div Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
J-3 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Jagadhari...read more
Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
Supply of 3CX240 Sq. mm 3.3KV XLPE Armoured Aluminium Conductor Cable..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category