| Tender Title | Supply of 3CX240 Sq. mm 3.3KV XLPE Armoured Aluminium Conductor Cable | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919640 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919640, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at Heavy Water Plant, P.O. HWP Colony, Muthiapuram, Tuticorin, 628007. The bid submission window is open from 31-08-2026 at 12:05 PM until 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement pertains to 1500 units of 3CX240 Sq. mm 3.3KV(UE) grade multi-strand screened XLPE armoured aluminium conductor, a critical item for the organization. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 148,000.0 is required for participation. The tender originates from the Ministry of State, Government of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more
XLPE Aluminum Power Cable Supply for RCF Thal Operations..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable..read more
Supply of XLPE Insulated Aluminium and Copper Electrical Cables for Teesta..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category