XLPE Aluminum Power Cable Supply for RCF Thal Operations

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title XLPE Aluminum Power Cable Supply for RCF Thal Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975356Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleXLPE Aluminum Power Cable Supply for RCF Thal Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975356
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their Thal office. The Department of Fertilizers is the overseeing department for this procurement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975356, pertains to the supply of **300 units of CABLE XLPE AL 3.3KV(UE) 3CX240 SQMM FRLS**. This essential material is crucial for the operational needs of RCF. The bidding period commences on **31st August 2026 at 5:23 PM** and will conclude on **21st September 2026 at 11:00 AM**. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, adhering to all specified requirements outlined in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_spec_2026-08-30-10-02-59_30c226301b9c397b2c7537a9d8a4cc76.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822623.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium Power..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More