Supply of 33kV 630 sq mm XLPE Aluminium Underground Power Cable

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 33kV 630 sq mm XLPE Aluminium Underground Power Cable
Tender ID2026_EB_697483_1Tender Reference NumberM246/2026-27 33KV 1 x630 sqmm Cable
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCe/mm/chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 33kV 630 sq mm XLPE Aluminium Underground Power Cable
  • Tender ID2026_EB_697483_1
  • Tender Reference NumberM246/2026-27 33KV 1 x630 sqmm Cable
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCe/mm/chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium Power Cable.

This tender, referenced as M246/2026-27 33KV 1 x630 sqmm Cable, is issued by TNEB Limited for the procurement of 33KV 1 x 630 sq mm UG XLPE Aluminium Power Cable. The work involves the supply of these essential electrical goods, with a stipulated bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 240 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender managed through an online payment system, requiring two covers for submission. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,00,000 is mandated, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender, though no EMD fee is applicable. The submission period for bids commences on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and technical specifications, are available for download. This procurement falls under the 'Goods' category, specifically 'Electrical Goods/Equipments', with the inviting authority being CE/MM/CHENNAI-2, The Chief Engineer, Material Management, located at 4th Floor, Western Wing, NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-2, Pincode 600002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce/mm/chennai-2
AddressThe Chief Engineer,&amp#x0d Material Management,&amp#x0d 4th Floor, Western Wing,&amp#x0d Npkrr Maaligai,&amp#x0d 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-2
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More