| Tender Title | Sewerage Pump Hiring and Operations for Sector-8, Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544368_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026AC7C9E54 3EB9 4B3D 8855 C1786A6253B6241HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of 5 Hp 1 No. Non Clog Sewerage Pump Sector-8, Panipat
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **2026AC7C9E54 3EB9 4B3D 8855 C1786A6253B6241HSV**, is issued by the **Haryana Board Corporation**, a State Government and UT organization. The **Tender Inviting Authority is Jagmal, located at DIV Panipat**, with Pincode **132103**. This is an **Open Tender for Works**, specifically for the "Hiring of 5 HP 1 No. non clog sewerage pump Sector-8, Panipat," with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹80,000**. The work is categorized under **Civil Works** and requires a **Period of Work of 150 days** and a **Bid Validity of 120 days**. The tender requires a **Tender Fee of ₹1250** (₹250 Tender Fee and ₹1000 Processing Fee) and an **EMD of ₹1600**. Bidders must submit their bids in **two covers**: Cover 1 for prequalification and technical documents (PDF format), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The **document download and bid submission period runs from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at DIV Panipat. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 883.00 KB) and the BOQ (BOQ_623895.xls, 395.00 KB), which are available for download between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 05:00 PM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made online, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for ITBP Operations..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for NHPC Ltd. Chutak Power Station..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pump Supply for Rural Sanitation Initiatives..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of Submersible Sewerage Pumps for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category