| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of EPHS Facilities in Sector 7, Urban Estate Karnal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544394_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202664433F99 53CD 4F8B 99EF 4B2DA6EB4F58240HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Karnal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites qualified bidders to undertake the comprehensive maintenance (Amtc) of EPHS facilities within various Sectors of Urban Estate, Karnal. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,68,973 and is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit prequalification/technical documents in a PDF format in Cover 1, and the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format in Cover 2. The total tender fee is ₹1,250, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,380 is also required, with exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:20 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV Karnal. Bidders are encouraged to review the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dharam Vir |
| Address | Div Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal..read more
Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Karnal (balari..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category