Karnal Bus Terminal and Commercial Facilities Development Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 637 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Karnal Bus Terminal and Commercial Facilities Development Project
Tender ID2026_HRY_525904_1Tender Reference NumberDST/LNB/Karnal/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 637 Cr Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKarnal Bus Terminal and Commercial Facilities Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_525904_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDST/LNB/Karnal/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 637 Cr
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 26000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Karnal (balari Bye-pass)

The Haryana Government, through the Director State Transport Haryana, is inviting open tenders for the significant development project of a new bus terminal along with integrated commercial facilities at Karnal (Balari Bye-pass). This project represents a substantial investment with an estimated tender value of ₹6,37,00,00,000. Interested parties are hereby notified that the tender documents will be available for download from June 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted electronically between June 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Director State Transport Haryana's office in Chandigarh. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with technical and financial proposals to be submitted in separate covers. A tender fee of ₹25,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, totaling ₹26,000, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,00,00,000 is mandatory. The contract for this substantial construction works project will be awarded via tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director State Transport Haryana
AddressDirector State Transport Haryana, 30 Bays Building, Near Karishna Carpet, 2nd Floor, Sector 17b, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Sector-29, Gurugram..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli, Kurukshetra..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Sector-29,...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli,...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More