| Tender Title | EPHS Upgradation and Maintenance Works in Sector 21, Kaithal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_544385_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20262076C361 F90B 4766 B9A6 B6F8799E093E240HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 L | Tender Location | Kaithal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal.
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal." This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹1,68,104 and a work period of 60 days. The tender is managed by Dharam Vir from Division Karnal. Key dates for interested parties are: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM in DIV Karnal. The tender requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,360, which is fixed and can be exempted through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,250, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250, is applicable. The tender submission involves two covers: the first for scanned pre-qualification, technical parameters, and technical documents (PDF format), and the second for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is for Civil Works and is categorized under "works."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dharam Vir |
| Address | Div Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more
K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal..read more
K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal..read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category