Civil Works: Maintenance of EPHS in Sector 13 & UE, Karnal

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Maintenance of EPHS in Sector 13 & UE, Karnal
Tender ID2026_HBC_544392_1Tender Reference Number2026ECCABB93 7EE5 4134 87C6 9DD85DBE2527240HSV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.67 L Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Maintenance of EPHS in Sector 13 & UE, Karnal
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544392_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026ECCABB93 7EE5 4134 87C6 9DD85DBE2527240HSV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.67 L
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,340
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal

This tender, reference number 2026ECCABB937EE5413487C69DD85DBE2527240HSV, is an open tender invitation for works issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, through their Division Karnal office. The contract, with a tender value of ₹1,67,003, pertains to the "K-2 A/mtc of EPHS in various Sector UE Karnal" within the Civil Works product category. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of prequalification documents and technical parameters, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format, which must be submitted online. The tender fee is ₹1250, with a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹250. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,340 is also required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commencement on August 29, 2026, at 06:20 PM; document download and bid submission end on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM; and bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV Karnal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharam Vir
AddressDiv Karnal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

K-2 A/mtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Karnal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Ktl-1 Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal....read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Amtc Of Ephs In Various Sector Ue Kaithal....read more

Karnal , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Periodic Contract For Civil Maintenance2fminor Works In Iimk Campus...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25,...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More