Special Repair of 8 Type-IX Houses in Sector 16, Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair of 8 Type-IX Houses in Sector 16, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_94749_3Tender Reference NumberCP3/2026/3031825
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationSector 16 Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair of 8 Type-IX Houses in Sector 16, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_94749_3
  • Tender Reference NumberCP3/2026/3031825
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationSector 16 Chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,795
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair For Type-ix Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh Under M-2 Sub- Division (08 Nos. Houses) (year 2026 - 2027).

This tender is issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by the XEN CP3 SEC 16 CHD, for the **Special Repair of Type-IX Houses in Sector-16, Chandigarh, under M-2 Sub-Division, encompassing 08 houses for the financial year 2026-2027**. This open tender is categorized under Civil Works and is a two-cover bid. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,39,741, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,795, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the O/o XEN CP3 SEC 16 CHD, Chandigarh (Pincode: 160015). There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, and payments are to be made online. Further details regarding technical specifications and financial bid submissions are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Cp3 Sec 16 Chd
AddressO/o Xen Cp3 Sec 16 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Administration Tender

S/r For Maintenance Of Type- Xiii Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh (135..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total 02..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

S/r For Maintenance Of Type- Xiii Houses In Sector-16 Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Renovation Of House No. 1175a, 1183 (type-13), Sector-19, Chandigarh (total...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More