| Tender Title | Ratlam Division Electrical Rewiring and Supply Improvement for Staff Quarters | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-2026-27-14 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,95,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is for the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically for the Ratlam Division - Electrical/Western Railway. The tender, with reference number EL-2026-27-14, seeks proposals for "Ratlam Division - Electrical work for rewiring of staff quarters including improvement of supply arrangements." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a product category of "Railway related Products." The tender fee is waived at 0, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹395,800 is required. The tendering authority is RATLAM DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Sr.DEE/Power/RTM DRM OFFICE, DO BATTI RATLAM. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 14-Aug-2026 at 05:20 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 14-Aug-2026 at 05:20 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratlam Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/power/rtm Drm Office, Do Batti Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more
Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Electrical Works For Esis..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category