| Tender Title | Internal Electrical Wiring and Allied Works Maintenance Services at Military Station Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784723_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/J-114/2026-27 8498/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.90 L | Tender Location | Ge(s) Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Allied Works Services At Ciu, Holiday Home, Mes Ib, Band Man Line And Otm And Md Accn Under Ge (s) Jaipur At Mil Stn Jaipur
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Garrison Engineer (South) Jaipur, invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for comprehensive repair and maintenance of internal wiring and allied works services. This critical project, designated under Tender Reference Number GE(S)/J-114/2026-27 8498/E8, encompasses facilities including CIU, Holiday Home, MES IB, Band Man Line, OTM, and MD ACCN, all located within the Mil Stn Jaipur under the jurisdiction of GE (South) Jaipur. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹19,90,000 and a stipulated Period of Work of 270 days. Interested bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE(S) Jaipur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹39,800, also payable to GE(S) Jaipur, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application on letterhead and DD, GST registration, Provident Fund Code Number, documents fulfilling enlistment criteria (if applicable), no recovery outstanding certificate, and scanned copy of DD for EMD for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 is strictly for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include Document Download Start Date on 17-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The E-Published Date is 17-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM. All submissions must adhere to these timelines and submission requirements as outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge(s) Jaipur |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (south) Jaipur
 Military Engineer Services
 Kalyan Marg, Jaipur302006 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair Replacement To Internal Wiring Submain Wiring Bldg Panels Dbs And..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more
Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category