Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement at MTRDC, Alisda, and CEPTAM Bangalore

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement at MTRDC, Alisda, and CEPTAM Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_785100_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/39 OF 2026-27 8496/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationWork , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement at MTRDC, Alisda, and CEPTAM Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785100_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/39 OF 2026-27 8496/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement To Internal Wiring Submain Wiring Bldg Panels Dbs And Other Connected Allied Works At Mtrdc Alisda And Ceptam Location Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/39 OF 2026-27 8496/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer, I R and D West Bangalore, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the repair and replacement of internal wiring, submain wiring, building panels, Distribution Boards (DBs), and other connected allied works at MTRDC, Alisda, and CEPTAM locations within the jurisdiction of GE I R and D West Bangalore. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,000, also payable to the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on August 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the Document Download End Date on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements, including enlistment criteria and other necessary documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Security Lights Poles And Allied Works At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And Connected..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement To Electrical Wirings Submain Wiring Fittings And Fixtures..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of Security Lights Poles And Allied Works...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement To Electrical Wirings Submain Wiring Fittings And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair Replacement Of Lt Panels Switchgears And Allied Works...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More