Electrical System Repair and Fire Alarm Upgrade for Military Housing and School Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical System Repair and Fire Alarm Upgrade for Military Housing and School Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_785092_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/37 OF 2026-27 8494/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationWork , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical System Repair and Fire Alarm Upgrade for Military Housing and School Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785092_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/37 OF 2026-27 8494/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair Replacement To Electrical Wirings Submain Wiring Fittings And Fixtures Fire Alarm System Along With Connected Works At Cair Dad Qtrs Dca Complex Kg School Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore

This tender seeks bids for essential repair and replacement works concerning electrical wiring, submain wiring, fittings, fixtures, and the fire alarm system at the CAIR DAD QTRS DCA Complex and KG School, falling under the jurisdiction of the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore. The work is being procured by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore acting as the inviting authority. The estimated value of this work is ₹40,00,000, with a stipulated completion period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a financial bid (BOQ) and technical documents in two separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, and submission is due by 06:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore office, DRDO Complex, CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore – 560093. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. This is an open tender process, and potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm Panel System At Cgae Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Human Resources Tender

Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm Panel System At Cgae...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Human Resources Tender

Procurement of Conventional Fire Alarm System for Defence Research Facility...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More