Electrical Panel, Switchgear, and Cable Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance for LRDE, Bangalore

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel, Switchgear, and Cable Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance for LRDE, Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_787143_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/43 OF 2025-26 8500/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationWork , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel, Switchgear, and Cable Repair, Replacement, and Maintenance for LRDE, Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787143_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/43 OF 2025-26 8500/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Lt Panels Cables Switchgear And Connected Works At Lrde Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(I)/R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/43 OF 2025-26 8500/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the **REPAIR, REPLACEMENT, AND MAINTENANCE OF LT PANELS, CABLES, SWITCHGEAR, AND CONNECTED WORKS AT LRDE UNDER GE I R AND D WEST BANGALORE**. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹80,000. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 06:50 PM and end date of 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and closes on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and required documentation, which will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair /replacement Of Lt Panel, Feeder Pillar, Xlpe Ug Cables..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Ss7 And..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

As Per Schedule...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair /replacement Of Lt Panel, Feeder Pillar, Xlpe Ug...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Ss7...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More