Ordnance Factory Trichy: SS7 to C5 Building Cable Replacement and Installation

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ordnance Factory Trichy: SS7 to C5 Building Cable Replacement and Installation
Tender ID2026_AWEIL_286492_1Tender Reference NumberOFT/CABLE LAYING/EO(C)/26-27/04 DT. 30.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.70 L Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrdnance Factory Trichy: SS7 to C5 Building Cable Replacement and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_AWEIL_286492_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOFT/CABLE LAYING/EO(C)/26-27/04 DT. 30.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.70 L
  • Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Trichy,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 05:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 05:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:15 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Old Cable And Lay New Cable Between Ss7 And C5 Building (rd2505)

The Chief General Manager, Ordnance Factory Tiruchirappalli, under the aegis of ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites open tenders for the crucial "REPLACEMENT OF OLD CABLE AND LAY NEW CABLE BETWEEN SS7 AND C5 BUILDING (RD2505)". This significant electrical works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,70,000 and a specified work period of 90 days, requires the successful bidder to undertake the comprehensive replacement of existing cabling and the installation of new cable infrastructure between SS7 and C5 buildings. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Finance Bid. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, adhering to all instructions and eligibility criteria outlined in the tender documents, which are available for download from August 4, 2026, at 05:15 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹39,400, payable to ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL. Bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Ordnance Factory Trichy. This is a prime opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to critical infrastructure upgrades within a leading defense manufacturing organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager
AddressOrdnance Factory Tiruchirapalli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Upgrades and Relay Earthing Commissioning at HPCL Leh Depot..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ht Cable From Samra Substation To Substation..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

BSNL Raipur Electrical Service Line Cable Replacement and Installation...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies...read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Upgrades and Relay Earthing Commissioning at HPCL Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ht Cable From Samra Substation To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More