Security Light Pole Repair and Replacement in Bangalore Residential and Technical Areas

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Light Pole Repair and Replacement in Bangalore Residential and Technical Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_785631_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/31 OF 2026-27 8488/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48 L Tender LocationWork , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Light Pole Repair and Replacement in Bangalore Residential and Technical Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785631_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/31 OF 2026-27 8488/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Security Lights Poles And Allied &#x0d Works At Alisda Ceptam And Mtrdc Residential And Technical Areas &#x0d Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore

The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, through the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore, is inviting open tenders for comprehensive repair and replacement of security light poles and associated works. This significant project, valued at ₹48,00,000, encompasses the residential and technical areas within Alisda CEPTAM and MTRDC. The tender, identified by reference number GE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/31 OF 2026-27 8488/E8, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000 payable to the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore in Bangalore. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 05:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must be completed by September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer I R and D West Bangalore. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including firm's application letter, enlistment details, proof of tender cost and EMD, police verification/passport copies, MES enlistment documents, details of similar works executed, and any other required documentation. Cover 2 will be the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender/special conditions. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days from the commencement date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain Connected..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied Works..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Apfc Panels Lt Panels And Allied..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement/maint Of Street/security Light, Street Light Pole, Cables And Certain...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Security Light, High Mast Lights And Allied...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Repair Replacement Of Apfc Panels Lt Panels And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More