Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for BSF Public School, Tekanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services for BSF Public School, Tekanpur
Tender ID2026_BSF_923713_1Tender Reference Number29/5362/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 25.00 L Tender LocationAcademy , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Repair and Maintenance Services for BSF Public School, Tekanpur
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_923713_1
  • Tender Reference Number29/5362/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.00 L
  • Tender LocationAcademy,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,998
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur Gwalior. (s/h Electrical Work)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 29/5362/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27, is for the repair and maintenance of the BSF Public School under the BSF Academy Tekanpur, Gwalior, with a specific focus on electrical works. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,923, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender type, with two covers for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹49,998, payable to the Director BSF Academy Tekanpur. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at RE ELECTRICAL. This opportunity is being offered by the organisation DG, BSF, MHA, with the inviting authority being 2IC ELECT, located at the Office of the 2IC (ELECT) RE Academy Tekanpur. Cover 1 will contain the original EMD, enlistment order of the electrical contractor, license, PAN card, GST registration certificate, last year's ITR, completion certificates for three similar works each of value not less than 40% of the tender value, undertakings regarding terms and conditions, warranty on LED light fittings, non-blacklisting, annual turnover for the last FY, signed integrity pact, and affidavit as per clause 1.2.3 of Form 6. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids 2ic Elect
AddressOffice Of The 2ic (elect) Re Academy Tekanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Director General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category