Annual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings
Tender ID2026_BSF_924070_2Tender Reference Number33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 11.68 L Tender LocationBsf Academy Tekanpur Gwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for BSF Academy Tekanpur Residential Buildings
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924070_2
  • Tender Reference Number33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.68 L
  • Tender LocationBsf Academy Tekanpur Gwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 02:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 02:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,365
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur

**Tender for Annual Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Installations at BSF Academy Tekanpur, Gwalior** This tender, reference number 33/5397/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer (Electrical), BSF Academy Gwalior, on behalf of the Director General, Border Security Force, Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender is for the comprehensive annual repair and maintenance of electrical installations within various residential buildings located at the BSF Academy, Tekanpur, Gwalior. The estimated tender value is ₹11,68,250, with a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission. The EMD amount is ₹23,365, which is 2.0% of the tender value. All bids must be submitted offline. **Key Dates:** * **ePublished Date / Document Download Start Date:** 03-Sep-2026 02:10 PM * **Clarification Start Date:** 03-Sep-2026 02:10 PM * **Bid Submission Start Date:** 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM * **Clarification End Date:** 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM * **Document Download End Date / Bid Submission End Date:** 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM * **Bid Opening Date:** 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM **Scope of Work:** The selected contractor will be responsible for the routine and emergency repair and maintenance of all electrical installations, including but not limited to, wiring, lighting fixtures, power outlets, fans, and associated electrical equipment within the residential buildings of the BSF Academy Tekanpur. A detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and specific technical requirements are provided in the tender documents. **Eligibility Criteria:** Bidders must possess the necessary electrical contractor enlistment order, relevant licenses, PAN card, GST registration certificate, IT returns for the last financial year, and demonstrable work experience with completion certificates for at least three similar works, each valued not less than 40% of the tendered amount. Additionally, bidders must provide an undertaking confirming they have read, understood, and accept all terms and conditions of the NIT, a warranty undertaking for LED light fittings of 2 years from the date of completion, an affidavit confirming the firm is not blacklisted, and details of the firm's annual turnover for the last financial year. A signed integrity pact and an affidavit as per clause 1.2.3 of Form 6 are also mandatory. **Submission Requirements:** Tender submissions will be in two covers. Cover 1 will include all pre-qualification and technical documents, including a copy of the original EMD. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD must be paid offline. All required documents, including the BOQ in .xls format, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer(elect) Bsf Academy Gwalior
AddressExecutive Engineer(elect) Bsf Academy Gwalior
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Bop Sanchu And Op..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non Residential Buildings Bop Sanchu And...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category