| Tender Title | Talbehat Military Station Electrical Rewiring Project for Zone 10 & 12 Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784027_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 10 And 12 
 At Mil Stn Talbehat 
This tender, reference number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-38/2026-27, is issued by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves the rewiring of certain buildings within Zone 10 and 12 at the Military Station in Talbehat, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender of the "Works" category, specifically for "Electrical Works." The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the tender fee set at ₹500 payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and close on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT 284125. Interested and eligible firms are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the scanned copy of the application on the firm's letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter, Provident Fund code number certificate, GST registration certificate, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria if unenlisted, which constitute Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 11 At Mil Stn..read more
Rewiring To Certain Bldgs In Zone 10 And 12 At..read more
Repair/maint Of Joinery Works In Zone-12 And 9b At Mil Stn..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category