Civil Works for Accommodation Provision and Maintenance at Clement Town, Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Accommodation Provision and Maintenance at Clement Town, Dehradun
Tender ID2026_MES_785497_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN(H)/T-23 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.46 Cr Tender LocationGe Clement Town , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Accommodation Provision and Maintenance at Clement Town, Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785497_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/DDN(H)/T-23 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Clement Town,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,48,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Or Md Accn At Clement Town Dehradun

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785497_1 and Tender Reference Number CEBZ/DDN(H)/T-23 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "PROVN OF OR MD ACCN AT CLEMENT TOWN DEHRADUN." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, the work is valued at ₹16,46,08,000 and requires a Lump-sum form of contract. The tender inviting authority is CE Bareilly Zone, with the tender to be opened on 01-Oct-2026 at 01:00 PM. Key submission deadlines include Bid Submission Start Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and Bid Submission End Date on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,48,500 are required, payable to GE CLEMENT TOWN. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application for tender, DD for tender fee, enlistment letter, GST and EPF registration, signed IP, other and additional documents as per NIT, and EMD; the second cover is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST, and EMD exemption is allowed. The location for this work is GE CLEMENT TOWN, Dehradun, with a Pincode of 248002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Fire Points At Stn Hq Clement Town..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement /maint Of Re-wiring Alongwith Modular Fitting And Allied Works Under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Fire Points At Stn Hq Clement...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement /maint Of Re-wiring Alongwith Modular Fitting And Allied Works...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Deficient Married Accommodation At Ima Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More