Additional Civil Works and Allied Services for Aerospace Radar & Project ARITF Technical Accommodation Construction in Bengaluru

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Additional Civil Works and Allied Services for Aerospace Radar & Project ARITF Technical Accommodation Construction in Bengaluru
Tender ID2026_DRDO_924318_1Tender Reference Number23454/LRDE(Addl Works)/ARITF/Plg
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.07 Cr Tender LocationBengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdditional Civil Works and Allied Services for Aerospace Radar & Project ARITF Technical Accommodation Construction in Bengaluru
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_924318_1
  • Tender Reference Number23454/LRDE(Addl Works)/ARITF/Plg
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationBengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,14,228
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The Construction Of Technical Accommodation For Aerospace Radar Division And Project Aritf At Lrde Bengaluru

**Tender for Provision of Additional Civil Works and Allied Services at LRDE Bengaluru** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the provision of certain additional civil works and allied services. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 23454/LRDE(Addl Works)/ARITF/Plg and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_924318_1, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically related to the construction of technical accommodation for the Aerospace Radar Division and Project ARITF located at LRDE, Bengaluru. The estimated tender value is ₹2,07,11,397, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,14,228 payable to CCE RND S SECUNDERABAD. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Enquiry, ITT, and Undertaking (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The EMD payment is to be made offline via Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026, 12:30 PM, until 21-Sep-2026, 02:30 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 10-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, up to 21-Sep-2026, 02:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 22-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at CCE RND SOUTH SECUNDERABAD, located at PB No. 1569 Akbar Road, Secunderabad. PIN-500 003. Further details, including eligibility criteria and tender document specifics, are available in the associated tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Vara Prasad
AddressPb No. 1569 Akbar Road,&#x0d Secunderabad. Pin-500 003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied &#x0d Civil Works At..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services At..read more

Jorhat , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Civil Works Expansion and Maintenance Services..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Additional T/f Plinth And Allied &#x0d Civil Works...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Works Services For Project Ghaggar With Allied Services...read more

Jorhat , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bathinda Civil Works Expansion and Maintenance Services...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More