| Tender Title | Clement Town Military Accommodation: Addition, Alteration & Special Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784542_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEBZ/DDN(H)/T-24 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.07 Cr | Tender Location | Clement Town , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition/ Alteration And Special Repair To
 Certain Md Accn Of Offrs,jcos And Or At Clement Town
This tender, with Tender Reference Number CEBZ/DDN(H)/T-24 OF 2026-27, is being invited by the CHIEF ENGINEER BAREILLY ZONE, on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses ADDITION/ ALTERATION AND SPECIAL REPAIR to certain Married Accommodation of Officers, Junior Commissioned Officers, and Other Ranks located at CLEMENT TOWN. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,07,48,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,82,500, payable to GE CLEMENT TOWN. The tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GE CLEMENT TOWN. The document download period is from 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM to 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM until 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 12:00 PM at HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE. The tender will be processed as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 including fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Bareilly Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Bareilly Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alteration To Front Facade Of Married Accommodation At Nsb Under Ge..read more
Special Repair To Ges Office Under Age B/r-i At Clement Town..read more
Addition / Alteration To Building No. P-129 Married Accommodation At Cgra..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category