| Tender Title | Bituminous Road Construction and Widening at AF Station Bhowali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784816_1 | Tender Reference Number | 81675/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77.70 L | Tender Location | Age (i) (af) Bhowali , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,41,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Described In Boq
This tender seeks bids for the "Provision of Bituminous Roads, Widening and Improvement of Existing Road 789SU at AF Stn Bhowali," a civil works project valued at ₹77,70,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. The tender is invited by CWE (AF) BAREILLY, located at HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF), Military Engineer Services, Bareilly 243002. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is the organizing body. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submissions. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,41,550. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 18-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to consult the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Bareilly |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineers (af) 
 Military Engineer Services
 Bareilly 243002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Resurfacing Of Sanik School Ghodakhal Campus Road By Bituminous Concrete At..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more
Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more
Ca No Cweafj-23/2026-27 Repair And Maintenance Of Road And Misc Items..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category