| Tender Title | Road and Technical Area Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772928_2 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO CWEAFJ-23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65 L | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No Cweafj-23/2026-27 Repair And Maintenance Of Road And Misc Items In Technical Area At Af Station Pathankot Under Ge(af) Pathankot
This tender seeks bids for the **Repair and Maintenance of Road and Miscellaneous Items within the Technical Area at AF Station Pathankot**, a critical infrastructure project under the purview of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number CA NO CWEAFJ-23/2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹65,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The inviting authority is CWE AF Jammu, with bids to be submitted to HQ CWE AF Jammu Air Force Station Jammu. Prospective bidders must be enlisted firms or meet the enlistment criteria for Class C as specified in the tender documents. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,22,500, payable to GE AF Pathankot, is required, with provisions for exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE AF Pathankot. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 21-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the download end date on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), BOQ (BOQ_880403.xls), and the main Tender Documents (2NDCALLTENDERDOC23.pdf) for comprehensive details on scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Jammu |
| Address | Hq Cwe Af Jammu Air Force Station Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar Area..read more
Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t26/2026-27 Repair To Certain Roads In Technical Area And At..read more
Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category