Concrete Road Widening and Construction at NTPC Farakka Power Station

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Widening and Construction at NTPC Farakka Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110586_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330451
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Widening and Construction at NTPC Farakka Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110586_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330451
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Widening and Construction of Concrete Road inside Plant at NTPC Farakka". This limited tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330451, focuses on miscellaneous works within the Farakka Super Thermal Power Station. The project entails a period of work of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download ending on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and bid submission concluding on the same date and time. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid, which requires quoting GST percentage in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender does not allow for multi-currency bids for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or the use of NDAs. Clarifications can be sought between August 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and August 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) from NTPC Limited, USSC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And Loading ..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of V-notch At Omkareshwar Power Station..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Providing And Laying 2.50 Cm Thick Premix Carpet Surface Road At..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of V-notch At Omkareshwar Power Station...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Providing And Laying 2.50 Cm Thick Premix Carpet Surface Road...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More