| Tender Title | 33/11 kV Main Receiving Station Repair and Maintenance Services for GE IMA Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785441_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1045/IMA/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Ge Ima Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including Connected Work Under Ge Ima Dehradun
The E-in-C Branch - Military Engineer Services, through the CWE Dehradun office, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_785441_1, Tender Reference Number: 1045/IMA/E8) for the essential "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF 33/11 KV MAIN RECEIVING STATION (MRS) INCLUDING CONNECTED WORK UNDER GE IMA DEHRADUN." This contract, valued at ₹35,00,000, is for a period of 180 days and falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 01:30 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The mandatory Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE IMA Dehradun, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹70,000, also payable to GE IMA Dehradun. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE Dehradun. This is a two-cover tender where Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of application for tender, tender fee (DD or BC), MES enlistment letter or eligibility documents for un-enlisted contractors (including police verification/passport copy), PAN card, GST registration, and EMD/bid declaration. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (quoted BOQ) in XLS format. The Form of Contract is Item Rate. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the associated BOQ (BOQ_880122.xls) and Tender Documents (1045_Tender.pdf) for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Dehradun |
| Address | Hq Cwe Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maintenance Of 33 Kv Main Receiving Station Yard And..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Ht Underground Cables, Transformers, Vcbs Including Connected..read more
Repair/ Maint Of 33/11 Kv Chettri Power House, Comd Camp Ph..read more
33 KV and 11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Installation in..read more
Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category