| Tender Title | Electrical Power House Repair and Maintenance Services in Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785196_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/U(U)-62/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of 33/11 Kv Chettri Power House, Comd Camp
 Ph And Other Locations Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
This tender, identified by reference number CWE/U(U)-62/2026-27, is issued by the Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, for the crucial "REPAIR/ MAINT OF 33/11 KV CHETTRI POWER HOUSE, COMD CAMP PH AND OTHER LOCATIONS UNDER GE (UTILITIES) UDHAMPUR." The work involves Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender for which bids can be submitted offline starting from September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CWE Udhampur. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to the same authority and at Udhampur, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. This two-cover tender requires bidders to submit application, tender cost, enlistment documents, GST registration, and other relevant NIT documents in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the NIT requirements for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe |
| Address | Military Engineer Services, Commander Works Engineer, Udhampur, Po - Garhi, Udhampur-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category