| Tender Title | HT Underground Cable and Transformer Repair and Maintenance for GE IMA Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785457_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1047/IMA/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge Ima Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Ht Underground Cables, Transformers, Vcbs Including Connected Works Under Ge Ima Dehradun
This tender, reference number 1047/IMA/E8, is for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF HT UNDERGROUND CABLES, TRANSFORMERS, VCBs INCLUDING CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE IMA DEHRADUN, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Issued by the CWE Dehradun, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this is an open tender falling under the Works category, specifically Electrical and Maintenance Works. The EMD amount is ₹90,000, payable to GE IMA Dehradun. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable at Dehradun. The tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM up to 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE Dehradun. This tender allows for two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, tender fee (DD or BC), MES enlistment letter (or police verification/passport for unlisted contractors), eligibility documents, PAN card, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (Quoted BOQ) in .xls format. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bidders must refer to the tender documents for NDA/Pre-Qualification details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Dehradun |
| Address | Hq Cwe Dehradun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including Connected..read more
Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category