| Tender Title | 33 kV Main Receiving Station Yard Repair and Allied Electrical Works at Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785535_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE(U)/D-22/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 95.03 L | Tender Location | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of 33 Kv Main Receiving Station Yard And Other Allied Works At Kirby Under Age E/m-i Of Ge (u) Elect Supply Delhi Cantt-10
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through its authority HQ CWE (U) Delhi Cantt-110010, is inviting sealed bids for the "REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF 33 KV MAIN RECEIVING STATION YARD AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT KIRBY UNDER AGE E/M-I OF GE (U) ELECT SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-10". This is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated tender value of ₹95,03,000 and a contract period of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and end date of 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is payable to GE (U) Elect Supply at Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,68,000 is required, payable to GE (U) Elect Supply at Delhi Cantt-10. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application on letterhead, demand draft and EMD (if applicable), GST Registration Certificate, Enlistment letter in MES, EPF Registration Certificate, ESIC Certificate, and other documents as per NIT Appendix A, while Cover 2 will contain the BOQ and Tender Pages. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 |
| Address | Hq Cwe (u) Delhi Cantt-110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including Connected..read more
Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With..read more
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving Station..read more
Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category