| Tender Title | Sopore Receiving Station Electrical Completion Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | STDS/10 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sopore , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number STDS/10 of 2026-27, is for the "Left-over works for Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore" and falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Electrical Works" as its product category. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer STD Sopore, a State Govt. and UT organization, with the organization name being DC-PDD. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17,000 is required. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must be finalized by September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This opportunity pertains to work to be carried out in Sopore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Std Sopore |
| Address | Executive Engineer Std Sopore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more
Repair Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv Main Receiving Station (mrs) Including Connected..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of 33 Kv Main Receiving Station Yard And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category