Yamuna Expressway Sector 22E Road, Drain, and Sewerage Construction

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.04 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yamuna Expressway Sector 22E Road, Drain, and Sewerage Construction
Tender ID2026_YEIDA_1178363_21Tender Reference NumberYEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026/566 DT-18/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.04 Cr Tender LocationYamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYamuna Expressway Sector 22E Road, Drain, and Sewerage Construction
  • Tender ID2026_YEIDA_1178363_21
  • Tender Reference NumberYEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026/566 DT-18/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.04 Cr
  • Tender LocationYamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6670
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,09,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 30 M Wide Road, Drain And Sewerage System Along Yamuna Expressway From Ch. 20.260 To 21.100, Sector-22e, Yeida. Wc-02

The Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA) is inviting bids for the construction of a 30-meter wide road, drain, and sewerage system along the Yamuna Expressway, specifically from Ch. 20.260 to 21.100 in Sector-22E, YEIDA (WC-02). This is an open tender process with a fixed-rate contract and a tender value of ₹7,04,01,420. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹6,670 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,09,000. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Financial Bid. Bid submission is open from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Detailed tender documents and work item details are available for download from August 24, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(p)
AddressYamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain Along The 120 Mtr Wide Road (rhs),..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link&#x0d..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover And..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain Along The 120 Mtr Wide Road...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More