| Tender Title | Ganga Expressway Link Construction Package II: Agra to Farrukhabad Section Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1117391_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2025/3708/FLE_II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-18 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,18,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link Expressway Package- Ii In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Basis.
The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), through its CEO, is inviting sealed bids for the "Development of Agra Lucknow Expressway to Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link Expressway Package- II" in Uttar Pradesh. This significant project, categorized under Civil Works and specifically an Expressway sub-category, will be executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis. The tender is open to all eligible bidders and requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover containing the Technical Proposal (in .pdf format) and the second cover comprising the Financial Proposal (in .xls format). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹59,000 is payable to UPEIDA via NEFT/RTGS, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,18,00,000 is also required, payable to UPEIDA through NEFT/RTGS/BG. The critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on February 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Room no. 109, First Floor, C-Block, Lok Bhawan, Lucknow. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 1095 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the Request for Proposal, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category