| Tender Title | Jhansi Link Expressway Package II: Greenfield 6/8 Lane EPC Development in Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1160883_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,79,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane Jhansi Link Expressway&#x0d Project Package Ii From Km 50 To Km 106.30 Km In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode.
This tender pertains to the "Development of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable to 8 Lane Jhansi Link Expressway Project Package_II From Km 50 to Km 106.30 Km in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC Mode." The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), represented by the CEO, is inviting bids for this significant infrastructure project. This is an open tender with a contract form of Lump-sum and involves two covers: one for the Technical Proposal and another for the Financial Proposal. The EMD amount is ₹54,79,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹59,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on June 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Meeting Room of Invest UP, 6th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. The work is estimated to be completed within 1095 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The project is located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | Meeting Room Of Invest Up, 6th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
Rfp For Development Of Jewar Airport To Ganga Expressway Via Bulandshahr..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category