| Tender Title | Jhansi Link Expressway Package I: Greenfield 6-Lane EPC Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1160869_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-15 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,25,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane Jhansi Link&#x0d Expressway Project Package I From Km 000 To Km 50 Km In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc&#x0d Mode.
This tender, referenced as UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_I, is for the crucial development of a Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane (expandable to 8 Lane) Jhansi Link Expressway Project, Package I, spanning from Km 000 to Km 50 in the state of Uttar Pradesh, to be executed on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) mode. The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA) is inviting applications for this significant infrastructure project, with the CEO, UPEIDA, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads are available from June 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on July 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes concurrently with the document download deadline on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Meeting Room of Invest UP, 6th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010. The bid opening is set for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same Lucknow address. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,25,00,000 is required, payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT/BG in Lucknow, alongside a tender fee of ₹59,000, also payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT in Lucknow. The tender is an open, advertised tender, utilizing a two-cover system comprising a Technical Proposal and a Financial Proposal. The contract is structured as a lump-sum agreement, with a bid validity period of 120 days and an estimated work period of 1095 days. This project represents a substantial opportunity for experienced contractors in civil works to contribute to critical infrastructure development in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | Meeting Room Of Invest Up, 6th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow 226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Or Construction Of Entry Arrangement At 4 Lane Greenfield Expressway..read more
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link
..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
Development Of Greenfield, Access Controlled, 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category