Greenfield Expressway Spur Entry-Exit Development Near Bandikui, Rajasthan

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.03 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greenfield Expressway Spur Entry-Exit Development Near Bandikui, Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_NHAI_284132_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROL/11011-Entry-Exit/Spur BJ/NE-4C/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.03 Cr Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreenfield Expressway Spur Entry-Exit Development Near Bandikui, Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_284132_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/ROL/11011-Entry-Exit/Spur BJ/NE-4C/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.03 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Ro Jaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,03,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Or Construction Of Entry Arrangement At 4 Lane Greenfield Expressway Spur From Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Expressway Near Bandikui To Jaipur Section Of Ne 4c In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode.

This tender, designated by Tender Reference Number NHAI/ROL/11011-Entry-Exit/Spur BJ/NE-4C/, seeks proposals for the development and construction of entry and exit arrangements for a 4-lane Greenfield Expressway Spur. This crucial infrastructure project, falling under the Civil Works - Highways category, will connect the Delhi-Vadodara Greenfield Expressway near Bandikui to the Jaipur section of NE 4C within the state of Rajasthan. The project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), specifically its Regional Office in Jaipur, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Key dates for this procurement process include the publication on July 14, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 30, 2026, by 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The estimated tender value stands at ₹14,03,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,03,000, which is 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are advised to note the two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI RO JAIPUR, located at F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar, Jaipur, Pincode 302019. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressNhai Ro Jaipur F 120, Janpath Shyam Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link&#x0d..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Entry & Exit Gate Security Cabin Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc During Onm Of Following Projects 8 Lane Access Controlled Greenfield..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Entry & Exit Gate Security Cabin Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Sc During Onm Of Following Projects 8 Lane Access Controlled...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More