| Tender Title | Agra Lucknow Expressway to Ganga Expressway Link Construction Package I, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPEID_1117320_1 | Tender Reference Number | UPEIDA/2025/3708_FLE_I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-17 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-03-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,28,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link&#x0d Expressway 6 Lane Expandable To 8 Lane Project Package I In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Epc Basis
The U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority (UPEIDA), located at 5th Floor, A-Block, PICUP Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, is seeking proposals for the Development of Agra Lucknow Expressway to Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link Expressway, Package I. This critical project, designated as Tender Reference Number UPEIDA/2025/3708_FLE_I and Tender ID 2026_UPEIDA_1117320_1, involves the construction of a 6-lane expandable to 8-lane expressway in Uttar Pradesh on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) basis. The work is estimated to take 1095 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with proposals to be submitted in two covers: a Technical Proposal (.pdf) and a Financial Proposal (.xls). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹39,28,00,000, payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT/BG and payable at Lucknow. The Tender Fee is ₹59,000, also payable to UPEIDA through RTGS/NEFT and payable at Lucknow. Key dates for interested parties include: Document download and sale commence on February 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission opens on March 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Room No 109, First Floor, C-Block, Lok Bhawan, Lucknow. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Lucknow. Clarifications can be sought between February 17, 2026, 06:00 PM and March 9, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo, Upeida |
| Address | 5th Floor, A-block, Picup Bhawan, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more
Development Of Greenfield Access Controlled Ale-pe Link Expressway In The State..read more
Upgrad Of Exist. 4l Corridor From Km 71.000 From Purvanchal Expressway..read more
Balance Work For Construction Of 8-lane Access-controlled Expressway From Km 128.0..read more
Development Or Construction Of Entry Arrangement At 4 Lane Greenfield Expressway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category