Vadodara Mumbai Expressway Balance Construction: Karvad to Jujuwa Section (Pkg-IX)

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 873.62 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vadodara Mumbai Expressway Balance Construction: Karvad to Jujuwa Section (Pkg-IX)
Tender ID2026_NHAI_279063_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/2026/PIU-Surat /VME-Pkg-IX/e-316037
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 873.62 Cr Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVadodara Mumbai Expressway Balance Construction: Karvad to Jujuwa Section (Pkg-IX)
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_279063_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/2026/PIU-Surat /VME-Pkg-IX/e-316037
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 873.62 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-28 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 90000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,74,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Work For Construction Of 8-lane Access-controlled Expressway From Km 128.0 To Km 154.6 Of Vadodara Mumbai Expressway (karvad To Jujuwa Section) In Gujarat On Epc Mode (pkg-ix)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/2026/PIU-Surat /VME-Pkg-IX/e-316037, is an Open/Advertised Tender issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking. The project seeks bids for the "Balance Work for Construction of 8-lane access-controlled Expressway from Km 128.0 to Km 154.6 of Vadodara Mumbai Expressway (Karvad to Jujuwa section) in Gujarat on EPC mode (Pkg-IX)". This is a civil works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹8,73,62,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,74,00,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 540 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on May 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender involves a two-cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Proposal in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹90,000.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Santosh Kumar Bajpai
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link&#x0d..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tender

Development Of Agra Lucknow Expressway To Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More