| Tender Title | Develop, Operate, and Maintain Wayside Amenities on Delhi-Mumbai Expressway, Maharashtra (DBOT) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281786_2 | Tender Reference Number | NHLML/HQ/WSA/West/24/e-1820 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhlml , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities In Maharashtra On Greenfield Delhi - Mumbai Expressway On Lease Basis (2 Dbot Sites)dme/kv5/vadodara-mumbai/pkg 13/42plus000/rhs/mh
This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) through its Public Sector Undertaking, National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive development, operation, and maintenance of wayside amenities on a lease basis. Specifically, the project encompasses two Design, Build, Operate, and Transfer (DBOT) sites located in Maharashtra along the Greenfield Delhi - Mumbai Expressway, identified by Tender Reference Number NHLML/HQ/WSA/West/24/e-1820. The work description is "DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES IN MAHARASHTRA ON GREENFIELD DELHI - MUMBAI EXPRESSWAY ON LEASE BASIS (2 DBOT SITES)DME/KV5/Vadodara-Mumbai/Pkg 13/42PLUS000/RHS/MH". This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹23,600, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,00,000, payable to NHLML in New Delhi. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on June 23, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The overall period of work is extensive, spanning 10950 days. The location for bid opening is NHLML HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjeev Patil |
| Address | Nhlml Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Wayside Amenities On Different Sections Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category